AK24073004

Location: Kenai
Type: failure to record personal use caught fish on personal use permit

Dispatch Text:

On 07/24/2024 at approximately 1532 hours AWT contcated Kathleen Evenson (73), of Kasilof, on the Kenai public boat launch. Evenson was cited for failure to record catch on personal use permit. Bail was set at $120 at the the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 8/7/2024 4:42:04 PM by DPS\jjwhitby

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers