AK24073045
Location: Willow
Type: Missing Person
Dispatch Text:
On 07/24/2024 at 1004 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a missing person. Eric Adams 72 YOA, went to Mat-Su Regional Hospital 06/19/2024 and was released sometime after. Eric was expected to return to his residence in Willow but has not. Eric has not contacted any family or friends. Anyone with information is encouraged to call MATCOM at 907-352-5401.
Posted on 7/24/2024 7:55:12 PM by DPS\mdbarela