AK24073054

Location: Soldotna
Type: Fail to Record

Dispatch Text:

Andrew Severns 48 YOA, of Chugiak was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, for failure to record 19 Salmon onto his personal use permit prior to leaving the fishing area. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/25/2024 10:02:14 AM by DPS\gttaylor

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers