AK24073099

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Bicycle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On July 24, 2024, at approximately 1826 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of College Road and University Ave for a report of a bicycle theft. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/24/2024 11:00:42 PM by DPS\jdchipps