AK24073114
Location: Kenai
Type: failure to record personal use caught fish on personal use permit
Dispatch Text:
On 07/24/2024 at approximately 2000 hours Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Daniel Bayer (40), of Anchorage, at the Kenai Public Dock. Bayer was cited for failure to record fish caught in a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 8/7/2024 4:28:50 PM by DPS\jjwhitby
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers