AK24073135
Location: Wasilla
Type: Violate DV Protective Order
Dispatch Text:
On 07/24/2024 at approximately 2339 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Foothills Blvd in Wasilla for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Warren Goodwin, age 26 of Wasilla, for two counts of DVPO Violation. Goodwin was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 7/25/2024 4:45:30 AM by DPS\rranderson