AK24073170

Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault 2 DV

Dispatch Text:

On July 24, 2024 at 2245 hours, AST received a report of an assault in Stebbins. A 37 yoa man reported that a woman bit part of his finger off during a domestic disturbance.  AST was in the area and responded to the clinic in Stebbins.  The man was uncooperative with AST and attempts to locate the woman were unsuccessful. AST looked for the man's severed partial finger at the scene but could not find it. Medical personnel discharged the man from the clinic after treatment. AST is still investigating this case. 

Posted on 7/25/2024 8:53:58 AM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment