AK24073171

Location: Houston
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On July 24, 2024 at approximately 2247 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report that someone had just driven into the Houston Grass Station and fled the scene in their vehicle. Subsequent investigation led to the arrest of Keith Johns, 22 years old of Wasilla, for Driving Under the Influence of alcohol. Johns has one prior DUI/Refusal to Submit to a Chemical conviction. He was transported and remanded to Mat Su Pre Trial where he was held on $500 bail.

Posted on 7/25/2024 12:13:00 AM by DPS\cbjoslin