AK24073181
Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision vs Moose
Dispatch Text:
On 07/25/2024 at approximately 0001 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to NB Glenn Hwy near Reflections Lake for a report of a vehicle v. moose collision. No injuries were reported but the vehicle sustained major damage. One lane was temporarily closed while the vehicle was removed.
Posted on 7/25/2024 4:47:38 AM by DPS\rranderson