AK24073299
Location: Soldotna
Type: Personal Use Fishing Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/24/24 at approximately 10:55 a.m., Sheila Collins, 62 years old, from Anchorage, was contacted by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers at the cleaning tables at Centennial Park in Soldotna. Collins had failed to record her personal use salmon on her permit before leaving the fishing area. Collins was issued a $120.00 bailable citation into the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/26/2024 11:21:28 AM by DPS\kwwalgenbach
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers