AK24073316

Location: Wasilla
Type: Promoting Contraband 1st Degree/MICS 5th Degree/Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/25/2024 at approximately 1008 hours The Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to an address in Wasilla in reference to a person with an active warrant. AST contacted Shelby Rogers Age, 36 of Anchorage who had an active warrant out of APD: 3AN-22-08110CR APD Case 118956546 O/C Failure to Comply w/Conditions of Release, Original Charge Neglect/VCR X7-Bail $250.00 Cash Performance. Shelby was arrested and transported to Matsu Pre-Trial where she was held on her warrant. While at MSPT, it was discovered that Shelby brought in a controlled substance in the facility. Subsequently, Shelby was charged with Promoting Contraband in the 1st Degree and Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances in the 5th Degree.

Posted on 7/25/2024 2:32:44 PM by DPS\mlalkarmy