AK24073418

Location: Petersburg
Type: Sport Fish Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 7/25/24, Peter Troy, age 85, was contacted sport fishing with bait were prohibited.  Troy was using roe in the fresh waters of Blind River Rapids during a period when the use of bait is prohibited by Emergency Order.  Troy was issued a citation with bail set at $120 in the Petersburg District Court.  

Posted on 7/25/2024 2:57:28 PM by DPS\cdlitster

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers