AK24073461

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI & Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/25/2024 at approximately 1415 hours, AST responded to a report of a trespasser on a property on W Dusk Lake Loop.  AST contacted Samson Ferguson, 36 YOA of Yakutat, and investigation revealed that Samson had multiple warrants for his arrest.  It was also revealed that Samson was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Samson was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held on $1400 bail.

Posted on 7/25/2024 7:44:11 PM by DPS\swcorino