AK24073519

Location: Wasilla
Type: ATV Accident

Dispatch Text:

On July 25, 2024 at approximately 1720 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Wasilla were dispatched to a head on collision with head trauma near the intersection of Knik Goose Bay Road and Clearview Circle. Multiple units responded and investigation revealed that this was not a head on collision, but a single vehicle ATV accident on the ATV trail with minor injuries. The rider was treated by EMS on scene and released.

Posted on 7/25/2024 6:26:38 PM by DPS\cbjoslin