AK24073571

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/25/2024 at approximately 19:31 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 34 YOA Kayla Ignatin of Kodiak for Assault 4-DV.

Posted on 8/5/2024 8:15:10 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment