AK24073589

Location: Wasilla
Type: Suspicious Circumstances

Dispatch Text:

On July 25, 2024 at approximately 2100 hours, multiple homeowners in vicinity of Gold Bar Road in Wasilla called the Alaska State Troopers and reported there was a male running through their backyards stating someone was attempting to steal his car and asked for 911 to be called.  Multiple AST units responded to the area.  Investigation revealed that the vehicle was where the male had left it and no crimes were occurring.

Posted on 7/25/2024 10:35:26 PM by DPS\cbjoslin