AK24073602

Location: Ninilchik
Type: Driving in Violation of an Instructional Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/25/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation. Investigation determined the driver, Randle Boquecosa (age 24), was driving in violation of his instructional permit. Randle was issued a misdemeanor citation and released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 7/26/2024 12:53:35 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment