AK24073633

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 7/26/24 at approximately 0137 Alaska State Troopers responded to Talkeetna for a disturbance. A male caller reported his girlfriend had yelled at him and he wanted to separate from her.  After speaking to both parties no crimes were reported and the parties remained separated.

Posted on 7/26/2024 11:41:49 PM by DPS\jrvenable