AK24073668
Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail To Record P/U Fish
Dispatch Text:
On 07/26/2024 at approximately 0724 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Yuriy Chebukin, age 39 of Wasilla, after participating in the Fish Creek dip net fishery. Investigation revealed that Chebukin failed to record his harvest on his permit. Chebukin was issued a citation for failing to record personal use fish on his permit as required.
Posted on 7/26/2024 2:05:45 PM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers