AK24073689

Location: Cape St. Elias
Type: Permit Required to Operate Gear

Dispatch Text:

On 8/2/2024, Damian Anufriev 21 YOA of Homer, was issued a summons by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Cordova Post for Permit Required to Operate Gear for the Commercial taking of Salmon. Anufriev was given an arraignment date of 8/28/2024 at 1000 hours in Cordova District Court.

Posted on 8/5/2024 3:59:17 PM by DPS\clhajicek

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers