AK24073716

Location: Kenai RIver
Type: Fail to Release Snagged Fish - Freshwater

Dispatch Text:

On 7/26/2024 Alaska Wildlife Troopers cited Luis Beltran, age 19 of Soldotna, for snagging a sockeye salmon and failing to release it.  Bail is set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/27/2024 6:53:59 AM by DPS\nswood

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers