AK24073826
Location: Kenai River
Type: Fail to Release Snagged Fish - Freshwater
Dispatch Text:
On 7/26/2024 Alaska Wildlife Troopers cited Suh Troy, age 54 of Arizona, for snagging two sockeye salmon and failing to release them. Bail is set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/27/2024 6:57:03 AM by DPS\nswood
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers