AK24073845
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespassing
Dispatch Text:
On 07/26/24 at 1258 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified about an unknown male inside of a residence in Wasilla. AST responded and located Robert Chopp, age 45 of Palmer, laying in a bed inside of the residence. Chopp was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial Facility for Criminal Trespassing in the 1st Degree.
Posted on 7/26/2024 2:44:14 PM by DPS\jfspieth