AK24073922

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On July 27, 2024, at approximately 2312 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Gold Hill Rd. William Taylor, age 46 of Fairbanks was identified as the driver of the vehicle. Further investigation revealed that Willam had a warrant for his arrest. William was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 7/27/2024 1:11:18 AM by DPS\rcbell