AK24073945

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/30/24 at approximately 1605 hrs. Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services contacted Brian Yoder age 40 from Houston at the Palmer courthouse. Yoder had active arrest warrants for Escape in the Third Degree, DUI, and Violating Conditions of Release x 5. Yoder was placed under arrest and remanded to Mat Su Pretrial with $2000 bail and court approved conditions of release. 

Posted on 7/30/2024 9:04:49 AM by DPS\mtshelley