AK24073981
Location: Kenai River
Type: Fail to Release Snagged Fish - Freshwater
Dispatch Text:
On 7/26/2024 Alaska Wildlife Troopers cited Pavel Skrabko, age 45 of Pennsylvania, for snagging a sockeye salmon and failing to release it. Bail is set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/27/2024 6:59:44 AM by DPS\nswood
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers