AK24073991
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Agency Assist
Dispatch Text:
On 7/26/24, at 1600 hours, Fairbanks based VPSO assisted FPD with a vehicle that was found submerge in the Chena River. VPSO were working an incident on the river when sonar located a vehicle under water. FPD was provided sonar data and transported to the incident location. This incident in on going.
Posted on 7/27/2024 6:20:36 PM by DPS\mfhaglin