AK24074002
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Runaway Juvenile
Dispatch Text:
On 07/26/2024 at approximately 1721 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a runaway juvenile from the area of North Pole. It was reported that the juvenile had runaway following a disturbance that involved the juvenile assaulting family members. This case is currently under investigation.
Posted on 7/26/2024 10:49:44 PM by DPS\cataylor