AK24074011
Location: Wasilla
Type: Suspicious Circumstances
Dispatch Text:
On July 26, 2024 at approximately 1734 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible burglary on Pittman Road. Multiple Troopers responded to the residence. Investigation determined a homeowner had left a window open and no crimes had been committed.
Posted on 7/26/2024 8:04:57 PM by DPS\cbjoslin