AK24074023
Location: Nome
Type: Unlawful Contact 2nd Degree
Dispatch Text:
On July 26, 2024, AST arrested Curtis Tom (32 yoa of Saint Michael) for Unlawful Contact in the 2nd Degree. Tom called the victim in a DV case several times after he was charged with assaulting her. Tom was remanded to AMCC.
Posted on 7/29/2024 7:41:53 AM by DPS\bjwassmann
Posting Section: C Detachment