AK24074055

Location: Palmer
Type: Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 7/26/24 at approximately 1907 hours AST responded to a trespassing in the Butte. The caller stated she bought a property and someone was camping on it. Troopers met with a male subject who stated he did not know the property was sold and agreed to leave.

Posted on 7/26/2024 11:06:59 PM by DPS\jrvenable