AK24074058

Location: Wasilla
Type: 911 Response

Dispatch Text:

On 7/26/24 at approximately 2115 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Wasilla responded to what was dispatched as a disturbance at a residence in the area of Schrock Road.  Investigation revealed there was no disturbance and no AST or EMS assistance was necessary.  

Posted on 7/26/2024 10:45:26 PM by DPS\mgsidders