AK24074081
Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle in the Ditch
Dispatch Text:
On 7/26/24 at approximately 2206 hours, multiple Alaska State Troopers, Wasilla PD Officers and EMS personnel responded to Schrock Road near Wilmington Drive for what was dispatched as a motor vehicle collision with injuries. Investigation revealed it was a single vehicle in the ditch and no injuries were reported by the sole occupant.
Posted on 7/26/2024 10:40:17 PM by DPS\mgsidders