AK24074096
Location: Tanacross
Type: Assault 4 (DV)/Criminal Mischief 4
Dispatch Text:
On July 26, 2024 at about 8:31 PM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to the report of a domestic violence assault. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Kobe Joe, age 22 of Tanacross, for Assault in the 4th Degree and Criminal Mischief in the Fourth Degree. Joe was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail pending arraignment.
Posted on 7/26/2024 11:26:13 PM by DPS\sohessler