AK24074123

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 7/207/24 at approximately 0043 hours the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Palmer. Troopers spoke to a female subject who was upset about her vehicle not working and she could not find her keys. Both parties agreed to separate, and no crimes were committed.

Posted on 7/27/2024 3:44:05 AM by DPS\jrvenable