AK24074125
Location: Wasilla
Type: Medical Assist
Dispatch Text:
On 7/207/24 at approximately 0108 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to a medical assist. Troopers arrived to find a female subject with self-inflicted knife wounds to her arm. The female was treated and transported to the hospital by EMS. No crimes were committed.
Posted on 7/27/2024 4:12:55 AM by DPS\jrvenable