AK24074126
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 7/27/24 at approximately 0110 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Wasilla received of a domestic disturbance at a residence near Terrace Loop. Investigation revealed 44-year-old Del Sauter assaulted a household member during an argument. Troopers arrested Del and transported him to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was remanded and held without bail.
Posted on 7/27/2024 3:42:15 AM by DPS\mgsidders