AK24074129

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/24 at approximately 0146 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Wasilla received a report of a disturbance at a residence in the area of Tigger Drive.  Troopers responded and contacted the complainant and his friend, 33-year-old William Roberts.  Investigation revealed William was intoxicated and pointed a handgun at the complainant.  Troopers arrested William and transported him to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was remanded and held without bail.  

Posted on 7/27/2024 3:36:32 AM by DPS\mgsidders