AK24074141
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault II
Dispatch Text:
On July 27th, 2024, at approximately 0159 hours, AST received a report of an assault on Old Badger Rd. The investigation reviled Donald Oyen was assaulted with a dangerous weapon. The investigation currently ongoing. If you have any information, please contact AST at 907-451-5100.
Posted on 7/27/2024 4:39:05 AM by DPS\pptesta