AK24074153
Location: Kenai South Beach
Type: Failed to Record Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/27/24 at approximately 0720 hours, Soldotna Wildlife Troopers contacted, Efren Francisco, age 53, of Anchorage Alaska, on the South Beach of the Kenai River. Francisco Failed to Record Salmon caught in the personal use fishery upon his 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use Salmon Permit. Francisco was issued a citation with bail set at $100.
Posted on 7/27/2024 3:37:21 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers