AK24074208

Location: Kenai River
Type: Failed to Record Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/24 at approximately 1240 hours, Soldotna Wildlife Troopers, contacted Gerardo Gomez Gonzalez, age 56 of Anchorage near the Kenai River in Soldotna. Gomez Ganzalez failed to record salmon caught from the Kasilof River upon his 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Personal use Salmon Permit. Gomez Gonzalez was issued a citation with $100 bail. 

Posted on 7/27/2024 3:46:20 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers