AK24074214

Location: Kenai
Type: Fail to Record

Dispatch Text:

James Wheeler 50 YOA of Wasilla was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, for failure to record 40 Salmon onto his personal use permit prior to leaving the fishing area.  Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court. 

Posted on 7/30/2024 11:15:15 AM by DPS\gttaylor

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers