AK24074253

Location: Sitka
Type: Unlawful Sportfish Gear

Dispatch Text:

On 7/28/23, Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Sitka Post cited Darrell Wagner age 45 of Montana, and Dalton Wood, age 30, of Hawaii, for using weighted treble hooks in the freshwater of Starrigavin Creek.  The citations are a result of observations by National Marine Fisheries personnel on 7/26/24.  Bail was set at $120 each in the district court at Sitka.

Posted on 7/30/2024 4:53:41 PM by DPS\tbhall

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers