AK24074286

Location: Palmer
Type: Suspicious

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/24 at approximately 1606 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to a suspicious occurrence in Palmer. The caller stated an unknown male attempted to tow a vehicle not belonging to the male from the side of the road. The male left the area and was not located by responding Troopers. There is no further information at this time.

Posted on 7/28/2024 2:52:34 AM by DPS\jrvenable