AK24074293
Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail To Record P/U Fish
Dispatch Text:
On 07/27/2024 at approximately 1635 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Raul Lopez-Leon, age 46 of Wasilla, after participating in the Fish Creek dip net fishery. Investigation revealed that Lopez-Leon failed to record his harvest on his permit. Lopez-Leon was issued a citation for failing to record personal use fish on his permit as required.
Posted on 7/29/2024 1:41:36 PM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers