AK24074325
Location: Wasilla
Type: Welfare Check
Dispatch Text:
On 7/27/24 at approximately 1745 hours the Alaska State Troopers responded to a welfare check in Wasilla. The caller stated he was living in a group home and was unable to stop himself from smoking cigarettes. Troopers spoke with the group home caregiver who advised they would contact the subject's therapist and no assistance was needed from Troopers.
Posted on 7/28/2024 1:49:20 AM by DPS\jrvenable