AK24074340

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/24 at approximately 1828 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Wasilla. The driver, Paul Wilson, age 35 of Wasilla, was cited for driving with a revoked license and his vehicle was seized pending the issuance of a search warrant. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/28/2024 2:18:19 AM by DPS\jrvenable