AK24074352

Location: Wasilla
Type: Minor in Need

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/24 at approximately 1912 hours the Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a child found walking in the roadway. Troopers located the parents who were searching for the toddler after the child had wandered away from a playground. The child was unharmed.

Posted on 7/28/2024 1:38:07 AM by DPS\jrvenable