AK24074360
Location: Palmer
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On July 27th, 2024, at approximately 1950 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Palmer. Investigation revealed a couple got into a verbal argument over personal lubricant. Parties were separated and no crimes were reported.
Posted on 7/28/2024 2:05:36 AM by DPS\jjmichels