AK24074377

Location: Sterling
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish

Dispatch Text:

On July 27, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Julio Cesar 34YOA, from Sterling, AK and Lawrence Zagorski 48 YOA from Caseyville IL, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 for each in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 8/1/2024 4:31:17 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers